Calendar

2017 December

14.12.2017 at 12.00

P. I. Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
10.12.2017 at 17.00

P. I. Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
09.12.2017 at 19.00

P. I. Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
02.12.2017 at 19.00

W. A. Mozart LE NOZZE DI FIGARO

Venue: Estonia Concert Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera

2017 November

26.11.2017 at 17.00

J. Brahms REQUIEM

Venue: Leipzig Gewandhaus
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR Symphony Orchestra, MDR Rundfunkchor, Iwona Sobotka (soprano), Andrè Schuen (bariton)
25.11.2017 at 17.00

J. Brahms REQUIEM

Venue: Dresden Frauenkirche
Location: Dresden, Germany
Artists: MDR Symphony Orchestra, MDR Rundfunkchor, Iwona Sobotka (soprano), Andrè Schuen (bariton)
14.11.2017 at 20.30

A. Bruckner SYMPHONY NO 4, J. Brahms, J CONCERTO NO 1

Venue: Salão de Atos da UFRGS
Location: Porto Alegre, Brazil
Artists: Orquestra Sinfônica de Porto Alegre, André Carrara (piano)
04.11.2017 at 19.00

T. Kõrvits MOORLAND ELEGIES

Venue: Pärnu Concert Hall
Location: Pärnu, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
03.11.2017 at 19.00

T. Kõrvits MOORLAND ELEGIES

Venue: Tartu St Pauls Church
Location: Tartu, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
02.11.2017 at 19.00

T. Kõrvits MOORLAND ELEGIES

Venue: Tallinn St Johns Church
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
01.11.2017 at 19.00

T. Kõrvits MOORLAND ELEGIES

Venue: Jõhvi Concert Hall
Location: Jõhvi, Estoina
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir

2017 October

27.10.2017 at 19.30

F. Mendelssohn LOBGESANG, Symphony No. 2 in B-flat major

Venue: Gallus Hall, Cankarjev dom
Location: Ljubljana, Slovenia
Artists: Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
26.10.2017 at 19.30

F. Mendelssohn LOBGESANG, Symphony No. 2 in B-flat major

Venue: Gallus Hall, Cankarjev dom
Location: Ljubljana, Slovenia
Artists: SLovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
13.10.2017 at 19.00

MOZART 41: W. A. Mozart JUPITER, L. Sumera, G. Ligeti

Venue: Tapiola Hall
Location: Tapiola, Finland
Artists: Tapiola Sinfonietta, soloist Ilya Gringolts (violin)
07.10.2017 at 18.00

Tallinn Philharmonic Society Season Premiere: J. Rääts, W. A. Mozart, G. Mahler

Venue: Tallinn Philharmonia
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Mati Turi (tenor), Kai Rüütel (mezzosoprano)

2017 September

24.09.2017 at 11.00

F. Mendelssohn LOBGESANG, Symphony No. 2 in B-flat major

Venue: Leipzig Gewandhaus
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR Symphony Orchestra, MDR Rundfunkchor, Ilse Eerens (soprano), Esther Dierkes (soprano), Maximilian Schmitt (tenor)
23.09.2017 at 17.00

F. Mendelssohn LOBGESANG, Symphony No. 2 in B-flat major

Venue: Erfurt Theatre
Location: Erfurt, Germany
Artists: MDR Symphony Orchestra, MDR Rundfunkchor, Ilse Eerens (soprano), Esther Dierkes (soprano), Maximilian Schmitt (tenor)
14.09.2017 at 21.00

Tallinn Philharmonic Society Tour In Turin: T. Kõrvits MOORLAND ELEGIES

Venue: Conservatorio Giuseppe Verdi
Location: Torino, Italy
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
13.09.2017 at 21.00

Tallinn Philharmonic Society Tour In Milan: T. Kõrvits MOORLAND ELEGIES, A. Pärt SALVE REGINA

Venue: Chiesa di Sant'Alessandro in Zebedia
Location: Milano, Italy
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
07.09.2017 at 18.00

A. Pärt LAMENTATE, F. Liszt DANTE SYMPHONY

Venue: Evangelický Kristův kostel
Location: Ostrava, Czech Republic
Artists: Janáček Philharmonic Ostrava
02.09.2017

Gala Concert Voices of 2017! Stars of the Plácido Domingo’s Operalia

Venue: Széchenyi square
Location: Györ, Hungart
Artists: Győr Philharmonic Orchestra

2017 August

13.08.2017 at 19.00

Birgitta Festival: M. Mussorgsky / M. Ravel BOLERO…

Venue: Pirita's Convent Ruins
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Latvian National Ballet
12.08.2017 at 19.00

Birgitta Festival: J. Karlons KARLSSON FLIES…

Venue: Pirita's Convent Ruins
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Latvian National Ballet
12.08.2017 at 15.00

Birgitta Festival: J. Karlons KARLSSON FLIES…

Venue: Pirita's Convent Ruins
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Latvian National Ballet
11.08.2017 at 19.00

Birgitta Festival: G. Puccini TOSCA

Venue: Pirita's Convent Ruins
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: English Touring Opera
08.08.2017 at 19.00

Birgitta Festival: G. Verdi TRAVIATA

Venue: Pirita's Convent Ruins
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Kaunas State Musical Theatre Choir and Orchestra
05.08.2017 at 19.00

Birgitta Festival: J. Haydn THE SEASONS

Venue: Pirita's Convent Ruins
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists:
04.08.2017 at 19.00

Birgitta Festival: J. Haydn THE SEASONS

Venue: Pirita's Convent Ruins
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists:

2017 July

22.07.2017 at 20.00

European Churchmusic Festival: O. Messiaen, W. A. Mozart, G.F. Haas

Venue: Heilig-Kreuz-Münster
Location: Schwäbisch Gmünd, Germany
Artists: SWR Symphony Orchestra, SWR Vokalensemble
20.07.2017 at 20.00

Festival Rheinvokal: O. Messiaen, W. A. Mozart, G.F. Haas

Venue: St Kastor Church
Location: Koblenz, Germany
Artists: SWR Symphony Orchestra, SWR Vokalensemble
07.07.2017 at 19.30

Tallinn Chamber Orchestra In Germany, music by A. Pärt and J. S. Bach

Venue: Dom St. Petri
Location: Bautzen, Germany
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, soloists: SERGE ZIMMERMANN (violin), HARRY TRAKSMANN (violin)

2017 June

24.06.2017 at 20.00

MDR Musiksommer 2017 Opening Concert: W. A. Mozart AVE VERUM CORPUS and P. Vasks TALA GAISMA

Venue: Erfurt Dom
Location: Erfurt, Germany
Artists: MDR Symphony Orchestra, MDR Rundfunkchor, Alina Pogostkina (violin), Elisabth Breuer (soprano), Diana Haller (mezzosoprano), Benedikt Kristjansson (tenor), Thomas Tatzl (bass)
15.06.2017 at 17.00

A. Vivaldi THE FOUR SEASONS, A. Piazzolla THE FOUR SEASONS OF BUENOS AIRES – Season opening concert for Kadriorg Park

Venue: Kadriorg Park
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, soloists: Triin Ruubel (violin), Lasse Joamets (violin)
09.06.2017 at 22.00

B. Britten chamber opera CURLEW RIVER

Venue: Peterskirche
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR, Christian Sprenger (flute), Max Hilpert (horn), Liv Bartels (viola), Christopher Beuchert (Kontrabass), Thomas Winkler (Schlagzeug), Ursula Heins (Harfe)

2017 May

28.05.2017 at 19.30

G. Bizet CARMEN (concertante)

Venue: Gewandhaus
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR Symphony Orchestra, MDR Rundfunkchor, MDR Kinderchoir, Anna Lapkovskaja (mezzosoprano)
27.05.2017 at 17.00

G. Bizet CARMEN (concertante)

Venue: Congress Centrum
Location: Suhl, Germany
Artists: MDR Symphony Orchestra, MDR Rundfunkchor, MDR Kinderchoir, Anna Lapkovskaja (mezzosoprano)
14.05.2017 at 18.00

Tallinn Day Concert SONGS OF THE SPRING

Venue: Estonia Concert Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Priit Volmer (bass)
04.05.2017 at 19.00

MOZART & MAHLER. G. Mahler Symphony No. 5. Tallinn Philharmonic Society Season Finale

Venue: Tallinn Philharmonia, White Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Annely Peebo (mezzosoprano)

2017 April

30.04.2017 at 19.00

W. A. Mozart LE NOZZE DI FIGARO

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
27.04.2017 at 19.30

STIMMENGOLD: H. Eller, F. Schubert, E. W. Korngold

Venue: Ulmer Konzert
Location: Kornhaus, Germany
Artists: Württemberg Chamber Orchestra, soprano Mojca Erdmann
26.04.2017 at 19.30

STIMMENGOLD: H. Eller, F. Schubert, E. W. Korngold

Venue: Heilbronner Konzert
Location: Heilbronn, Germany
Artists: Württemberg Chamber Orchestra, soprano Mojca Erdmann
20.04.2017 at 19.00

4th concert of the ROMANTICISM series FROM THE NEW WORLD: B. Smetana, A. Dvořák

Venue: Estonia Concert Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Symphony Orchestra, PABLO FERRÁNDEZ (cello)
06.04.2017 at 19.30

PÅSKEKONCERT: W. A. Mozart

Venue: Sct. Hans Kirke
Location: Odense, Denmark
Artists: Odense Symphony Orchestra, Philharmonic Choir, Ekaterina Bakanova (soprano), Tone Kummervold (alt), Annonceres Senere (tenor), Jakob Vad (bariton )
02.04.2017 at 11.00

W. A. Mozart MASS

Venue: Gewandhaus
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR Symphony Orchestra, MDR Rundfunkchor, Elisabth Breuer (soprano), Diana Haller (mezzosoprano), Benedikt Kristjansson (tenor), Thomas Tatzl (bass)
01.04.2017 at 17.00

W. A. Mozart MASS

Venue: St John's Church
Location: Magdeburg, Germany
Artists: MDR Symphony Orchestra, MDR Rundfunkchor, Elisabth Breuer (soprano), Diana Haller (mezzosoprano), Benedikt Kristjansson (tenor), Thomas Tatzl (bass)

2017 March

15.03.2017 at 19.00

Concert with Jyväskylä Sinfonia: Tüür, Prokofjev, Haydn

Venue: Jyväskylä Theatre Hall
Location: Jyväskylä, Finland
Artists: Jyväskylä Sinfonia, soloist Alexandra Conunova
10.03.2017 at 19.00

Heino Eller 130 – Modernist and folk artist

Venue: Vanemuise Concert Hall
Location: Tartu, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra; Sten Lassmann (piano, speech); String quartet: Triin Ruubel (violin), Johanna Vahermägi (violin), Egert Leinsaar (viola), Theodor Sink (cello), Mikk Murdvee (violin)
09.03.2017 at 19.00

Heino Eller 130 – Modernist and folk artist

Venue: Estonia Concert Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra; Sten Lassmann (piano, speech); String quartet: Triin Ruubel (violin), Johanna Vahermägi (violin), Egert Leinsaar (viola), Theodor Sink (cello), Mikk Murdvee (violin)

2017 February

25.02.2017 at 19.00

W. A. Mozart LE NOZZE DI FIGARO

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
17.02.2017 at 19.00

W. A. Mozart LE NOZZE DI FIGARO

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
16.02.2017 at 19.00

MOZART & MAHLER. G. Mahler Symphony No. 4

Venue: Tallinn Philharmonics, White Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Helen Lepalaan (mezzosoprano), Irina Zahharenkova (piano)
11.02.2017 at 19.00

Tauno Aints MODIGLIANI – THE CURSED ARTIST(ballet)

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
05.02.2017 at 19.00

W. A. Mozart LE NOZZE DI FIGARO

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
03.02.2017 at 19.00

W. A. Mozart LE NOZZE DI FIGARO (premiere!)

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera

2017 January

26.01.2017 at 19.00

ALLMIGHTY – BLACK ANGELS by G. Crumb

Venue: Tallinn Philharmonia, White Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Risto Joost (countertenor)
15.01.2017 at 19.00

Series by Eesti Kontsert GOLDEN CLASSICS: Beethoven

Venue: Pärnu Concert Hall
Location: Pärnu, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Harry Traksmann (violin), Leho Karin (cello), Marrit Gerretz-Traksmann (piano)
14.01.2017 at 17.00

Series by Eesti Kontsert GOLDEN CLASSICS: Beethoven

Venue: Estonia Concert Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Harry Traksmann (violin), Leho Karin (cello), Marrit Gerretz-Traksmann (piano)
12.01.2017 at 19.00

P. I. Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
08.01.2017 at 17.00

H. Kerschbaumer, I. Pizzetti, J. Sibelius

Venue: Malibran Theater
Location: Venice, Italy
Artists: Orchestra Filharmonica della Fenice, Alberto Ferro (piano)
07.01.2017 at 20.00

H. Kerschbaumer, I. Pizzetti, J. Sibelius

Venue: Malibran Theater
Location: Venice, Italy
Artists: Orchestra Filharmonica della Fenice, Alberto Ferro (piano)
01.01.2017 at 18.00

Eesti Kontsert and Hennessy New Years´Concert

Venue: Estonia Concert Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Symphony Orchestra, Estonian National Male Choir, Piano duo Kalle Randalu - Kristjan Randalu

2016 December

30.12.2016 at 19.00

Eesti Kontsert and Hennessy New Years´Concert

Venue: Pärnu Concert Hall
Location: Pärnu, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Symphony Orchestra, Estonian National Male Choir, Piano duo Kalle Randalu - Kristjan Randalu
20.12.2016 at 18.00

Estonian National Operas Christmas Concert

Venue: St. John's Church
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
16.12.2016 at 19.00

C. Gounod FAUST

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
15.12.2016 at 20.15

A. Pärt SYMPHONY no 4

Venue: Muziekgebouw
Location: Amsterdam, the Netherlands
Artists: Netherlands Chamber Orchestra
09.12.2016

Recording of S. Rachmaninov VESPERS

Venue: Peterskirche
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR
08.12.2016

Recording of S. Rachmaninov VESPERS

Venue: Peterskirche
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR
07.12.2016

Recording of S. Rachmaninov VESPERS

Venue: Peterskirche
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR
06.12.2016

Recording of S. Rachmaninov VESPERS

Venue: Peterskirche
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR
05.12.2016

Recording of S. Rachmaninov VESPERS

Venue: Peterskirche
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR
04.12.2016

Recording of S. Rachmaninov VESPERS

Venue: Peterskirche
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR
03.12.2016 at 17.00

S. Rachmaninov VESPERS

Venue: Michaeliskirche
Location: Adorf, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR
02.12.2016 at 22.00

S. Rachmaninov VESPERS

Venue: Peterskirche
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR

2016 November

25.11.2016 at 18.00

Tallinn Philharmonic Society Tour In China, music by A. Pärt

Venue: Shanghai Poly Grand Theatre
Location: Shanghai, China
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir and soloist Harry Traksmann (violin)
24.11.2016 at 18.00

Tallinn Philharmonic Society Tour In China, music by A. Pärt

Venue: Shanghai Oriental Art Centre
Location: Shanghai, China
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir and soloist Harry Traksmann (violin)
22.11.2016 at 18.00

Tallinn Philharmonic Society Tour In China, music by A. Pärt

Venue: Changsha
Location: Changsha, China
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir and soloist Harry Traksmann (violin)
21.11.2016 at 16.00

Tallinn Philharmonic Society Tour In China, music by A. Pärt

Venue: Wuhan
Location: Wuhan, China
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir and soloist Harry Traksmann (violin)
19.11.2016 at 13.00

Tallinn Philharmonic Society Tour In China, music by A. Pärt

Venue: Beijing
Location: Beijing, China
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir and soloist Harry Traksmann (violin)
11.11.2016 at 19.00

Symphony concert: L. V. Beethoven, R. Schumann

Venue: Tampere Hall
Location: Tampere, Finland
Artists: Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra, soloist Stephen Hough (piano)
02.11.2016 at 18.00

W. A. Mozart REQUIEM

Venue: Tallinn St John's Church
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera

2016 October

29.10.2016 at 19.00

BACH’S MOTETS

Venue: St. John Church
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Chamber Choir Voces Musicales
28.10.2016 at 19.00

Tallinn Music High School 55: BEST OF THE BEST OF ESTONIAN MUSICIANS

Venue: Estonia Concert Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Symphony Orchestra, soloists Indrek Vau (trumpet) Age Juurikas (piano) Riivo Kallasmaa (oboe) Andres Kaljuste (viola) Marcel Johannes Kits (cello)
13.10.2016 at 19.00

Tallinn Philharmonic Society In St. Petersburg: E. S. Tüür, W. A. Mozart

Venue: St. Petersburg State Academic Cappella
Location: St. Petersburg, Russia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, TEREM QUARTET, Kalle Randalu (piano )
08.10.2016 at 19.00

MOZART & MAHLER. G. Mahler Symphony No. 1. Tallinn Philharmonic Society Season Premiere

Venue: Tallinn Philharmonia, White Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Soloist LUCAS DEBARGUE piano (France)
05.10.2016 at 19.00

C. Gounod FAUST

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
02.10.2016 at 19.00

G. Verdi LA TRAVIATA

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
01.10.2016 at 19.00

International Music Day Gala Concert

Venue: KUMU auditorium
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, soloists
01.10.2016 at 10.30

International Music Day Concert

Venue: Kaja Culture Cerntre
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, soloists

2016 September

28.09.2016 at 20.00

EESTI! Musiques d’Estonie: H. Eller A. Pärt E. Tubin

Venue: L’église Saint-Paul de Strasbourg
Location: Strasbourg, France
Artists: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg, Voces Musicales
17.09.2016 at 19.30

F. Mendelssohn PAULUS

Venue: Gewandhaus
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR SINFONIEORCHESTER, MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR, soloists Ilse Eerens (Sopran), Annely Peebo (Alt), Maximilian Schmitt (Tenor), Michael Nagy (Bariton)
08.09.2016 at 19.00

MAXIMUM: A. Pärt, P. Vasks, S. Prokofjev

Venue: Turku Concert Hall
Location: Turku, Finland
Artists: Turku Philharmonic Orchestra, soloist Maxim Rysanov (viola)
03.09.2016 at 19.00

Arvo Pärt’s Days 2016: PILGRIM’S SONG

Venue: Niguliste church
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Chamber Choir Voces Musicales

2016 August

20.08.2016 at 19.30

MDR Musiksommer 2016: RUSSIAN CHOIR MUSIC

Venue: Naumburg Cathedral
Location: Naumburg, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR
19.08.2016 at 19.30

MDR Musiksommer 2016: RUSSIAN CHOIR MUSIC

Venue: Dom St. Mauritius und Katharina
Location: Magdeburg, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR
06.08.2016 at 22.00

Leigo Lake Music Festival 2016: W. A. Mozart AVE VERUM CORPUS, REQUIEM

Venue: Leigo farm
Location: Leigo, Estonia
Artists: Chamber Choir Voces Musicales, soloists Elina Šimkus, Koit Soasepp, Helen Lepalaan

2016 July

25.07.2016 at 20.00

Saaremaa Opera Days 2016: Ülo Krigul SWAN BONE CITY (world premiere!)

Venue: Kuressaare Castle Opera House
Location: Kuressaare, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir with soloists Helen Lepalaan, Iiris Vesik, Marius Peterson

2016 June

18.06.2016 at 16.00

CONCERT IN THE PARK with Tallinn Chamber Orchestra

Venue: Kadrioru Palace flowergarden
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
12.06.2016 at 19.00

BACH’S MOTETS

Venue: St. Laurentius Church
Location: Kuressaare, Estonia
Artists: Chamber Choir Voces Musicales
11.06.2016 at 19.00

BACH’S MOTETS

Venue: St. Catherine Church
Location: Muhu, Estonia
Artists: Chamber Choir Voces Musicales
10.06.2016 at 19.00

BACH’S MOTETS

Venue: St. John the Baptist Lutheran Church
Location: Kärdla, Eesti
Artists: Chamber Choir Voces Musicales
09.06.2016 at 19.00

Tauno Aints MODIGLIANI – THE CURSED ARTIST(ballet)

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
02.06.2016 at 22.00

Festival ORGAN NIGHT AND ARIA 2016 opening concert: J. Haydn, F. Schubert

Venue: Espoo Cathedral
Location: Espoo, Finland
Artists: Tapiola Sinfonietta, soloist Waltteri Torikka, baritone
01.06.2016 at 19.00

G. Puccini TOSCA

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera

2016 May

28.05.2016 at 21.00

Gastkonzert Chemnitz: A. Pärt KANON POKAJANEN

27.05.2016 at 19.00

G. Puccini TOSCA

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
22.05.2016 at 19.30

Wagner Gala

Venue: Gewandhaus
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR, MDR SINFONIEORCHESTER, Gerd Grochowski (Bassbariton)
13.05.2016 at 22.00

Aus der Finsternis

Venue: Peterskirche
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR
07.05.2016 at 19.00

SEASON FINALE: MOZARTFEST

Venue: House of the Blackheads
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Martin Kuuskmann (bassoon)

2016 April

09.04.2016 at 19.00

TABULA RASA

Venue: Concert Snellmann Hall
Location: Kokkola, Finland
Artists: Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra, Pekka Pulakka (violin), Hanna Parviainen (violin)

2016 March

30.03.2016 at 19.00

P. Ábrahám BALL IM SAVOY

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
25.03.2016 at 19.00

GOOD FRIDAY CONCERT: A. Corelli, A. Vivaldi

Venue: House of the Blackheads
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
19.03.2016 at 20.00

Haas-Mozart REQUIEM

Venue: Bad Cannstadt Lutherkirche
Location: Stuttgart, Germany
Artists: Stuttgart Chambre Orchestra, SWR Vokalensamble
12.03.2016 at 19.00

J. S. Bach ST. MATTHEW PASSION

Venue: Vanemuine Concert Hall
Location: Tartu, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir and soloists, Singers of Boys´Choir of Estonian NO
11.03.2016 at 19.00

L. Minkus/ M. Petipa LA BAYADÈRE

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
10.03.2016 at 19.00

J. S. Bach MATTHEW PASSION

Venue: Estonia Concert Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir, Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
05.03.2016 at 19.00

Gianluca Schiavoni MEDEA (ballet)

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera

2016 February

28.02.2016 at 17.00

Arvo Pärt: MELODIE DER SPRACHE

Venue: Kaisersaal
Location: Erfurt, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR
27.02.2016 at 17.00

Arvo Pärt: ORIENT & OKZIDENT

Venue: Johanniskirche
Location: Magdeburg, Germany
Artists: MDR SINFONIEORCHESTER, MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR
26.02.2016 at 19.30

Arvo Pärt: ORIENT & OKZIDENT

Venue: Peterskirche
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR, MDR SINFONIEORCHESTER
25.02.2016 at 20.00

Gastkonzert Berlin: A. Pärt KANON POKAJANEN

Location: Berlin, Germany
19.02.2016 at 22.00

Melodie der Sprache: A. Pärt KANON POKAJANEN

Venue: Peterskirche
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR
13.02.2016 at 19.00

Series TCO CHAMBER MUSIC: Schnittke, Penderecki , Schönberg, Krigul, Tüür, Stravinsky

Venue: House of the Blackheads
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra

2016 January

22.01.2016 at 19.00

FASHION IN THE OPERA

Venue: Estonia Concert Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Symphony Orchestra, KAMBER, Katrin Kuldma
15.01.2016 at 19.00

G. Puccini LA BOHEME

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
14.01.2016 at 19.00

P. I. Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
13.01.2016 at 19.00

P. I. Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
09.01.2016 at 19.00

G. Puccini LA BOHEME

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera

2015 December

30.12.2015 at 19.00

J. S. Bach CHRISTMAS ORATORIO

Venue: Riga Luther Church
Location: Riga, Latvia
Artists: Sinfonietta Rīga, Latvian Radio Choir, soloists: Elīna Šimkus, soprano; Helen Lepalaan, mezzo; Oliver Kuusik, tenor; Kalvis Kalniņš, baritone
19.12.2015 at 12.00

P. I. Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera orchestra, Estonian National Ballet
16.12.2015 at 19.00

L. Minkus/ M. Petipa LA BAYADÈRE

Venue: Teatro La Fenice
Location: Venice, Italy
Artists: Estonian National Ballet
15.12.2015 at 19.00

L. Minkus/ M. Petipa LA BAYADÈRE

Venue: Teatro La Fenice
Location: Venice, Italy
Artists: Estonian National Ballet
13.12.2015 at 19.00

L. Minkus/ M. Petipa LA BAYADÈRE

Venue: Teatro La Fenice
Location: Venice, Italy
Artists: Estonian National Ballet
12.12.2015 at 19.00

L. Minkus/ M. Petipa LA BAYADÈRE

Venue: Teatro La Fenice
Location: Venice, Italy
Artists: Estonian National Ballet
11.12.2015 at 19.00

L. Minkus/ M. Petipa LA BAYADÈRE

Venue: Teatro La Fenice
Location: Venice, Italy
Artists: Estonian National Ballet

2015 November

27.11.2015 at 19.00

L. Minkus/ M. Petipa LA BAYADÈRE

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera orchestra, Estonian National Ballet
26.11.2015 at 19.00

G. Verdi LA TRAVIATA

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera orchestra, Estonian National Ballet
21.11.2015 at 12.00

Series YOUTH PHILHARMONICS/A. Kivirähk “Old Boot”

Venue: House of the Blackheads White Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn CHamber Orchestra, Rein Rannap (piano), Tuule Helin Krigul (flute)
12.11.2015

Recording of Tõnu Kõrvits MOORLAND ELEGIES

Venue: The Estonian Methodist Church
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
11.11.2015

Recording of Tõnu Kõrvits MOORLAND ELEGIES

Venue: The Estonian Methodist Church
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
10.11.2015

Recording of Tõnu Kõrvits MOORLAND ELEGIES

Venue: The Estonian Methodist Church
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
09.11.2015

Recording of Tõnu Kõrvits MOORLAND ELEGIES

Venue: The Estonian Methodist Church
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
07.11.2015 at 15.00

AFTERNOON WITH ORCHESTRA

Venue: Nõmme Cultural House
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: TALLINN CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
05.11.2015 at 19.00

G. Verdi LA TRAVIATA

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
02.11.2015 at 19.00

All Souls’ Day concert with Arvo Pärt’s music

Venue: Jaani Church
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: ESTONIAN PHILHARMONIC CHAMBER CHOIR, TALLINN CHAMBER ORCHESTRA with TANIEL KIRIKAL (countertenor) JUTA ÕUNAPUU-MOCANITA (violin) LAUR EENSALU (viola) ENE SALUMÄE (organ) STEN LASSMANN (piano)
01.11.2015 at 17.00

Tõnu Kõrvits MOORLAND ELEGIES (premiere)

Venue: Tartu University Hall
Location: Tartu, Estonia
Artists: Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir, Tallinn Chamber Orchestra

2015 October

31.10.2015 at 19.00

Tõnu Kõrvits MOORLAND ELEGIES (premiere)

Venue: Jaani Church
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
30.10.2015 at 19.00

L. Minkus/ M. Petipa LA BAYADÈRE

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera orchestra, Estonian National Ballet
22.10.2015 at 19.00

Estonian Cancer Society: HELISEVAD PÄRLID

Venue: Estonia Concert Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra with solists Irina Zahharenkova (piano), Oksana Sinkova (flute), Pille Lill (Soprano), Maria Listra (Soprano), Ka Bo Chan (Countertenor), Marko Matvere (Baritone).
16.10.2015 at 22.00

AUS LIEBE

Venue: Peterskirche
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR
08.10.2015 at 20.00

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy ELIAS

Venue: Gewandhaus
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR SINFONIEORCHESTER, MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR
03.10.2015 at 19.00

G. Puccini TOSCA

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
01.10.2015 at 19.00

OCTOBER OF NEW MUSIC: E. S. Tüür, J. Tötterström, K. Aho

Venue: The Madetoja Concert Hall
Location: Oulu, Finland
Artists: Oulu Symphony Orchestra

2015 September

25.09.2015 at 19.00

Symphony cocert PEN PALS: P. Jalava, M. Heiniö, A. Pärt

Venue: Turku Concert Hall
Location: Turku, Finland
Artists: Turku Philharmonic Orchestra, Jouko Harjanne (trumpet)
19.09.2015 at 19.00

Tallinn Chambre Orchestra season premiere: AMERICAN SERENADE

Venue: House of the Blackheads
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: TALLINN CHAMBER ORCHESTRA, solist ILJA GRINGOLTS violin
17.09.2015 at 19.00

G. Puccini TOSCA

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
16.09.2015 at 19.00

60 YEARS OF FRIENDSHIP: H. Eller, E. Tubin, J. Sibelius

Venue: Estonia Concert Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: KYMI SINFONIETTA , TALLINN CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
12.09.2015 at 20.30

Festival d’Ile de France: ANOUAR BRAHEM (oud) – SOUVENANCE

Venue: Le Trianon
Location: Paris, France
Artists: Anouar Brahem quartet, Orchestre national d’Île-de-France
07.09.2015 at 19.00

Arvo Pärt Days: TE DEUM

Venue: Jaani Church
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
05.09.2015 at 20.15

Almere Haven Festival 2015: Yakult Havenkomconcert

Venue: Almere Haven Festival
Location: Almere, The Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Toonkunstkoor Amsterdam, soloists: Laetitia Gerards (Soprano), Tiberius Simu (Tenor)

2015 August

29.08.2015 at 20.00

MDR Musiksommer 2015: G. F. Händel MESSIAH

Venue: Frauenkirche
Location: Dresden, Germany
Artists: MDR SINFONIEORCHESTER, MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR, solists: Anna Dennis (Soprano), William Towers (Alto), Andrew Staples (Tenor), Nathan Berg (Baritone)
23.08.2015 at 17.00

MDR Musiksommer 2015: A Cappella EXQUISIT

Venue: St. Peter und Paul
Location: Görlitz, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR
22.08.2015 at 17.00

MDR Musiksommer 2015: A Cappella EXQUISIT

Venue: Stadtkirche St. Marien
Location: Torgau, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR
14.08.2015 at 20.00

Robeco SummerNights: Sergei Khachatryan plays Brahms’ Violin Concerto

Venue: Het Concertgebouw
Location: Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, solist Sergei Khachatryan - viool
07.08.2015 at 19.00

Birgitta Festival 2015: Joseph Haydn, oratorio production CREATION

Venue: the ruins of the Pirita Convent
Location: Tallinn
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, solists Marcin Bronikowski (Poland) Juhan Tralla (National Theater Mannheim, Germany) Alfia Kamalova (Gelsenkirchen Music Theater, Germany), State Choir LATVIJA,

2015 June

06.06.2015 at 19.00

THE 20TH MUSICAL OLYMPUS INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL

Venue: The Mariinsky Theatre Concert Hall
Location: St. Petersburg, Russia
Artists: The Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra, soloists: Ellinor d'Mellon (violin) Kian Soltani (cello) Ao Li (bass baritone) Seyoung Park (soprano)

2015 May

30.05.2015 at 19.00

LIBERTÉ

Venue: Berlin Funkhaus
Location: Berlin, Germany
Artists: Rundfunkchor Berlin
22.05.2015 at 22.00

THE POWER OF SONGS: A. Schnittke, D. Bortjanski

Venue: Peterskirche
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR
06.05.2015 at 19.00

P. Ábrahám BALL IM SAVOY

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
03.05.2015 at 18.00

CLOSING OF THE SEASON: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra

Venue: Tallinn Blackhead`s Guild, White Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra

2015 April

19.04.2015 at 14.30

IN SCANDINAVIAN CIRCLES

Venue: Nieuwe Kerk
Location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor
18.04.2015 at 20.15

IN SCANDINAVIAN CIRCLES

Venue: Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ
Location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor
17.04.2015 at 20.15

IN SCANDINAVIAN CIRCLES

Venue: St. Peter's Church
Location: Utrecht, Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor
16.04.2015 at 20.15

IN SCANDINAVIAN CIRCLES

Venue: Groninger Church
Location: Groninger, Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor
15.04.2015 at 20.15

IN SCANDINAVIAN CIRCLES

Venue: Musis Sacrum, Concerthall
Location: Arnhem, Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor
12.04.2015 at 14.30

IN SCANDINAVIAN CIRCLES

Venue: Stadsschouwburg de Harmonie
Location: Leeuwarden, The Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor
03.04.2015 at 19.30

J. S. Bach ST MATTHEW PASSION

Venue: De Oosterpoort
Location: Groningen, Holland
Artists: North Netherlands Orchestra, North Netherlands Chamber Choir, Andreas Weller (Evangelist), Panajotis Iconomou (Christ), Katharine Fuge (soprano), David Allsopp (alt), Andreas Karasiak (tenor), Dominik Wörner (bass)
02.04.2015 at 19.30

J. S. Bach ST MATTHEW PASSION

Venue: De Oosterpoort
Location: Groningen, Holland
Artists: North Netherlands Orchestra, North Netherlands Chamber Choir, Andreas Weller (Evangelist), Panajotis Iconomou (Christ), Katharine Fuge (soprano), David Allsopp (alt), Andreas Karasiak (tenor), Dominik Wörner (bass)
01.04.2015 at 19.30

J. S. Bach ST MATTHEW PASSION

Venue: Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie
Location: Leeuwarden, Holland
Artists: North Netherlands Orchestra, North Netherlands Chamber Choir, Andreas Weller (Evangelist), Panajotis Iconomou (Christ), Katharine Fuge (soprano), David Allsopp (alt), Andreas Karasiak (tenor), Dominik Wörner (bass)

2015 March

31.03.2015 at 19.30

J. S. Bach ST MATTHEW PASSION

Venue: Theatre De Tamboer
Location: Hoogeveen, Holland
Artists: North Netherlands Orchestra, North Netherlands Chamber Choir, Andreas Weller (Evangelist), Panajotis Iconomou (Christ), Katharine Fuge (soprano), David Allsopp (alt), Andreas Karasiak (tenor), Dominik Wörner (bass)
28.03.2015 at 19.30

J. S. Bach ST MATTHEW PASSION

Venue: De Nicolaïkerk
Location: Utrecht, Holland
Artists: North Netherlands Orchestra, North Netherlands Chamber Choir, Andreas Weller (Evangelist), Panajotis Iconomou (Christ), Katharine Fuge (soprano), David Allsopp (alt), Andreas Karasiak (tenor), Dominik Wörner (bass)
27.03.2015 at 19.30

J. S. Bach ST MATTHEW PASSION

Venue: Theater Sneek
Location: Sneek, The Netherlands
Artists: North Netherlands Orchestra, North Netherlands Chamber Choir, Andreas Weller (Evangelist), Panajotis Iconomou (Christ), Katharine Fuge (soprano), David Allsopp (alt), Andreas Karasiak (tenor), Dominik Wörner (bass)
26.03.2015 at 19.30

J. S. Bach ST MATTHEW PASSION

Venue: De Lawei
Location: Drachten, Holland
Artists: North Netherlands Orchestra, North Netherlands Chamber Choir, Andreas Weller (Evangelist), Panajotis Iconomou (Christ), Katharine Fuge (soprano), David Allsopp (alt), Andreas Karasiak (tenor), Dominik Wörner (bass)
14.03.2015 at 19.00

G. Puccini TOSCA

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
13.03.2015 at 19.00

Gianluca Schiavoni MEDEA (ballet)

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Ballet, Estonian National Opera orchestra
12.03.2015 at 19.00

G. Puccini TOSCA – première!

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
06.03.2015 at 19.00

TRIP TO AMERICA

Venue: The Great Guild
Location: Riga, Latvia
Artists: Latvian National Symphony Orchestra, Sandis Šteinbergs (violin)

2015 February

27.02.2015 at 19.00

Gianluca Schiavoni MEDEA (ballet)

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera orchestra, Estonian National Ballet
26.02.2015 at 19.00

C. Gounod FAUST

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
21.02.2015 at 19.00

G. F. Händel ISRAEL IN EGYPT

Venue: St Johns Church
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Chamber choir Voces Musicales, Sinfonietta Rīga
20.02.2015 at 19.00

G. F. Händel ISRAEL IN EGYPT

Venue: Tornakalna church
Location: Riga, Latvia
Artists: Chamber choir Voces Musicales, Sinfonietta Rīga
15.02.2015 at 17.00

Gianluca Schiavoni MEDEA (ballet)

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Oepra, Estonian Nationa Ballet
14.02.2015 at 19.00

C. Gounod FAUST

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
12.02.2015 at 19.00

C. Gounod FAUST

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
07.02.2015 at 19.00

Gianluca Schiavoni MEDEA (ballet)

Venue: Estonian National Opra
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonia National Ballet
06.02.2015 at 19.00

Tõnu Kõrvits BUTTERFLY (opera)

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera

2015 January

31.01.2015 at 19.00

G. Donizetti L’ELISIR D’AMORE

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
23.01.2015 at 19.00

P. I. Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
22.01.2015 at 19.00

G. Donizetti L’ELISIR D’AMORE – première!

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
16.01.2015 at 19.00

Tõnu Kõrvits BUTTERFLY (opera)

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
15.01.2015 at 19.00

Music to Estonia: J. Rääts, H. Eller, P, Tchaikovsky, L. Auster

Venue: Jõgeva Cultural Centre
Location: Jõgeva, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
14.01.2015 at 11.30

Philharmony for the Youth: P. Tchaikovsky, A. Schnittke, H. Eller, L. Auster

Venue: Tallinn Blackhead`s Guild, White Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
11.01.2015 at 20.30

P. I. Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER

Venue: Teatro De La Maestranza
Location: Sevilla, Spain
Artists: Estonian National Ballet, Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
10.01.2015 at 20.30

P. I. Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER

Venue: Teatro De La Maestranza
Location: Sevilla, Spain
Artists: Estonian National Ballet, Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
09.01.2015 at 20.30

P. I. Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER

Venue: Teatro De La Maestranza
Location: Sevilla, Spain
Artists: Estonian National Ballet, Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
08.01.2015 at 20.30

P. I. Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER

Venue: Teatro De La Maestranza
Location: Sevilla, Spain
Artists: Estonian National Ballet, Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla

2014 December

31.12.2014 at 14.00

G.F.Händel DIXIT DOMINUS

Venue: Estonia Concert Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Chamber Choir Voces Musicales, Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
30.12.2014 at 19.00

G.F.Händel DIXIT DOMINUS

Venue: Jõhvi Concert Hall
Location: Jõhvi, Estonia
Artists: Chamber Choir Voces Musicales, Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
29.12.2014 at 19.00

G.F.Händel DIXIT DOMINUS

Venue: Põlva Culture Centre
Location: Põlva, Estonia
Artists: Chamber Choir Voces Musicales, Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
28.12.2014 at 12.00

P. I. Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera orchestra, Estonian National Ballet
21.12.2014 at 19.30

J. S. Bach WEIHNACHTS ORATORIUM

Venue: Musis Sacrum
Location: Arnhem, The Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor, Concerto Copenhagen, Thomas Michael Allen evangelist
20.12.2014 at 19.30

J. S. Bach WEIHNACHTS ORATORIUM

Venue: Grote Kerk
Location: Naarden, The Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor, Concerto Copenhagen, Thomas Michael Allen evangelist
18.12.2014 at 19.30

J. S. Bach WEIHNACHTS ORATORIUM

Venue: Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ
Location: Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor, Concerto Copenhagen, Thomas Michael Allen evangelist
17.12.2014 at 19.30

J. S. Bach WEIHNACHTS ORATORIUM

Venue: Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ
Location: Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor, Concerto Copenhagen, Thomas Michael Allen evangelist
15.12.2014 at 20.00

J. S. Bach WEIHNACHTS ORATORIUM

Venue: St. Janskathedraal
Location: ‘s-Hertogenbosch, The Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor, Concerto Copenhagen, Thomas Michael Allen evangelist
07.12.2014 at 19.00

The opening concert of Estonian Composers Union’s Anniversary Year: A. Pärt, T. Tulev, L. Sumera

Venue: United Methodist Church in Estonia
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
03.12.2014 at 19.00

L. Minkus/ M. Petipa LA BAYADÈRE

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera orchestra, Estonian National Ballet

2014 November

30.11.2014 at 12.00

P. I. Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera orchestra, Estonian National Ballet
28.11.2014 at 19.00

G. Verdi LA TRAVIATA

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
27.11.2014 at 19.00

Viljo and Maire Vuorio Foundation’s concert with Vaasa City Orchestra

Venue: Vaasa City Hall
Location: Vaasa, Finland
Artists: Vaasa City Orchestra, Sergey Malov (violin)
19.11.2014 at 18.00

Tõnu Kõrvits/Carl Dreyer “La Passion selon Jeanne d’Arc”

Venue: Tallinn Blackhead`s Guild, White Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
10.11.2014 at 20.15

G. Fauré REQUIEM – Ilse Eerens (soprano), Konstantin Wolff (bass)

Venue: The Royal Concertgebouw Grote Zaal
Location: Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor, Nederland Kamerorkest, Ilse Eerens (soprano), Konstantin Wolff (bass)
08.11.2014

G. Fauré REQUIEM – Ilse Eerens (soprano), Konstantin Wolff (bass)

Venue: The Royal Concertgebouw Grote Zaal
Location: Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor, Nederland Kamerorkest, Ilse Eerens (soprano), Konstantin Wolff (bass)
01.11.2014 at 19.00

P. Ábrahám BALL IM SAVOY

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera

2014 October

29.10.2014 at 19.00

P. Kostiainen REQUIEM

Venue: Taulumäki Church
Location: Jyväskylä, Finland
Artists: Jyväskylä Sinfonia; Tiina-Maija Koskela (soprano), Annastiina Tahkola (mezzo-soprano), Petri Bäckström (tenor), Sampo Haapaniemi (bass), Musica choir
17.10.2014 at 19.00

L. Minkus/ M. Petipa LA BAYADÈRE

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera orchestra, Estonian National Ballet
14.10.2014 at 19.00

L. Minkus/ M. Petipa LA BAYADÈRE

Venue: Kuressaare Sports Centre
Location: Kuressaare, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera orchestra, Estonian National Ballet
14.10.2014 at 14.00

L. Minkus/ M. Petipa LA BAYADÈRE

Venue: Kuressaare Sports Centre
Location: Kuressaare, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera orchestra, Estonian National Ballet
12.10.2014 at 18.00

P. Hindemith THE LONG CHRISTMAS DINNER

Venue: Kuressaare City Theatre
Location: Kuressaare, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
09.10.2014 at 19.00

L. Minkus/ M. Petipa LA BAYADÈRE

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera orchestra, Estonian National Ballet
09.10.2014 at 14.00

L. Minkus/ M. Petipa LA BAYADÈRE

Venue: Kuressaare Sports Centre
Location: Kuressaare, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera orchestra, Estonian National Ballet
05.10.2014 at 17.00

Concert series Golden Classics: Haydn, Mozart, Hummel

Venue: Vanemuise Concert Hall
Location: Tartu, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Martin Kuuskmann (bassoon)
04.10.2014 at 19.00

Concert series Golden Classics: Haydn, Mozart, Hummel

Venue: Estonia Concert Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Martin Kuuskmann (bassoon)
03.10.2014 at 19.00

Concert series Golden Classics: Haydn, Mozart, Hummel

Venue: Jõhvi Concert Hall
Location: Jõhvi, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Martin Kuuskmann (bassoon)
01.10.2014 at 19.00

International Music Day Concert

Venue: Škoda Ice Arena
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra

2014 September

25.09.2014 at 19.00

Tallinn Chamber Orchestra concert in St Petersburg – H. Eller, A. Schnittke: Mozart a la Haydn, P. I. Tchaikovsky: Serenade

Venue: the Academic Glinka Capella
Location: St Petersburg, Russia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
24.09.2014 at 14.00

Recording of Bruckner Symphony No. 4 with Deutsche Symphony Orchestra

Venue: Haus des Rundfunks
Location: Berlin, Gemany
Artists: Deutsche Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
21.09.2014 at 19.00

Tallinn Chamber Orchestra season opening concert

Venue: Tallinn Blackhead`s Guild, White Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Riivo Kallasmaa (oboe)
19.09.2014 at 19.00

Concert series Music for Estonia opening concert

Venue: Mooste Folk House
Location: Mooste, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Marcel Johannes Kits (cello) and Pipilota Neostus (flute)
13.09.2014 at 17.00

Gala concert TALLINN PHILHARMONIC SOCIETY 20

Venue: Tallinn Blackhead`s Guild, White Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estoni
Artists: Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir, Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
12.09.2014 at 20.00

MUSIKFESTUTTGART 2014: The Portrait of Arvo Pärt

Venue: Alte Kelter
Location: Fellbach, Germany
Artists: SWR Vocalensemble, Stuttgart Chamber Orchesra

2014 August

14.08.2014 at 19.00

Birgitta Festival: W. A. Mozart’s THE ABDUCTION FROM THE SERAGLIO

Venue: Birgitta convent
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Opera theater Biel Solothurn (Switzerland), Tallinn Chamber Orchestra

2014 July

25.07.2014 at 18.00

Saaremaa Opera Days: MORNING STAR, music by A. Pärt, U. Sisask, C. Kreek, R. Tobias, E. Tubin

Venue: Muhu St. Catherine’s Church
Location: Muhu, Estonia
Artists: Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
24.07.2014 at 18.00

Saaremaa Opera Days: MORNING STAR, music by A. Pärt, U. Sisask, C. Kreek, R. Tobias, E. Tubin

Venue: Karja St. Catherine's Church
Location: Saaremaa, Estonia
Artists: Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
23.07.2014 at 18.00

Saaremaa Opera Days: MORNING STAR, music by A. Pärt, U. Sisask, C. Kreek, R. Tobias, E. Tubin

Venue: St. Jacobs Church
Location: Saaremaa, Estonia
Artists: Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
22.07.2014 at 20.00

Saaremaa Opera Days: Mozart REQUIEM

Venue: Church of St Lawrence
Location: Kuressaare, Estonia
Artists: Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir, Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
06.07.2014 at 12.00

XXVI Estonian Song Celebration: T. Aints, a suite from the dance production “Mowgli”

Venue: Tallinn Song Festival Grounds
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: symphony orchestra
05.07.2014 at 20.00

XXVI Estonian Song Celebration: R. Tobias, G. Suits, Young Smiths

Venue: Tallinn Song Festival Grounds
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: selected mixed choir

2014 June

29.06.2014 at 17.00

Brandenburgische Sommerkonzerte: Treffen in Telgte (C. Monteverdi, M. Praetorius, H. Schütz, M. Opitz, J. Krüger)

Venue: Dom zu Lübeck
Location: Lübeck, Germany
Artists: RIAS Kammerchor, Capella de la Torre
28.06.2014 at 17.00

Brandenburgische Sommerkonzerte: Treffen in Telgte (C. Monteverdi, M. Praetorius, H. Schütz, M. Opitz, J. Krüger)

Venue: Klosterkirche Guben
Location: Guben, Germany
Artists: RIAS Kammerchor, Capella de la Torre
19.06.2014 at 19.30

A. Pärt Orient&Occident, Tabula rasa; P. Tchaikovski Andante Cantabile, Serenade for Strings in C major, Op. 48

Venue: Beijing Forbidden City Concert Hall
Location: Beijing , China
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
17.06.2014 at 19.30

A. Pärt Orient&Occident, Tabula rasa; P. Tchaikovski Andante Cantabile, Serenade for Strings in C major, Op. 48

Venue: Wuhan Qintai Concert Hall
Location: Hubei Province, China
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
12.06.2014 at 19.00

L. Minkus/ M. Petipa LA BAYADÈRE

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
11.06.2014 at 19.00

G. Verdi LA TRAVIATA

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
06.06.2014 at 15.00

Israel tour: B. Mendelssohn, J. Brahms, Cornelius, C. Saint-Saëns, C. Debussy

Venue: Kiryat Yearim Church
Location: Abu Gosh, Israel
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor
05.06.2014 at 18.30

Israel tour: J. S. Bach, W.A. Mozart, B. Mendelssohn, J. Brahms

Venue: Kiryat Yearim Church
Location: Abu Gosh, Israel
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor
04.06.2014 at 15.00

Israel tour: B. Mendelssohn, J. Brahms, Cornelius, C. Saint-Saëns, C. Debussy

Venue: Kiryat Yearim Church
Location: Abu Gosh, Israel
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor

2014 May

30.05.2014 at 19.00

Gianluca Schiavoni MEDEA (ballet)

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
25.05.2014

Musical Olympus Festival

Venue: St. Petersburg State Academic Cappella
Location: St Petersburg, Russia
Artists: St. Petersburg State Academic Cappella Symphony Orchestra
17.05.2014 at 20.15

DE MOZART VAN PETERSBURG

Venue: Muziekgebouw aan ’t IJ
Location: Amsterdam, the Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor
16.05.2014 at 20.15

DE MOZART VAN PETERSBURG

Venue: Pieterskerk
Location: Utrecht, the Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor
14.05.2014 at 20.15

DE MOZART VAN PETERSBURG

Venue: Grote of Jacobijnerkerk
Location: Leeuwarden, the Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor
11.05.2014 at 19.00

Season Finale Concert: Schnittke “Concerto grosso No 1″ and Schönberg “Verklärte Nacht”, soloists Arvo Leibur and Lasse Joamets (violins)

Venue: House of Blackheads
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
10.05.2014 at 20.00

Festival Terug: VERS LA MÉDITERRANÉE

Venue: Nicolaïkerk
Location: Appingedam, the Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor
06.05.2014 at 19.00

Concert of romances BEL CANTO

Venue: Tallinn Town Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Studio Lirico soloists

2014 April

27.04.2014 at 19.00

P. Hindemith THE LONG CHRISTMAS DINNER

Venue: Estonian National Opera Chamber Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
25.04.2014 at 17.00

TRIBUTE TO CAESAR: Byrd, Gibbons, Pärt, Tavener, MacMillan etc

Venue: St Mary at Hill Church
Location: London, United Kingdom
Artists: Voces Musicales
24.04.2014 at 19.30

TRIBUTE TO CAESAR: Byrd, Gibbons, Pärt, Tavener, MacMillan etc

Venue: St John’s Smith Square
Location: London, United Kingdom
Artists: Voces Musicales
21.04.2014 at 19.00

TRIBUTE TO CAESAR: Byrd, Gibbons, Pärt, Tavener, MacMillan etc

Venue: Tallinn Methodists Church
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Voces Musicales
19.04.2014 at 19.00

P. Hindemith THE LONG CHRISTMAS DINNER

Venue: Estonian National Opera Chamber Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
12.04.2014 at 19.00

P. Hindemith THE LONG CHRISTMAS DINNER (premiere)

Venue: Estonian National Opera Chamber Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
11.04.2014 at 19.00

C. Gounod FAUST

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
03.04.2014 at 19.00

C. Gounod FAUST

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
02.04.2014 at 19.00

Gianluca Schiavoni MEDEA (ballet)

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet

2014 March

29.03.2014 at 19.00

A. Pärt “Adams Lament”, E. S. Tüür “Awakening”

Venue: Klangraum Krems
Location: Krems, Austria
Artists: Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir, Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
28.03.2014 at 19.30

A. Pärt “Adams Lament”, E. S. Tüür “Awakening”

Venue: Union Hall
Location: Maribor, Slovenia
Artists: Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir, Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
26.03.2014 at 19.00

Tõnu Kõrvits BUTTERFLY (opera)

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
22.03.2014 at 18.00

C. Gounod FAUST

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
21.03.2014 at 18.00

L. Minkus/ M. Petipa LA BAYADÈRE

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
08.03.2014 at 19.00

FIRST AND LAST SYMPHONY OF MOZART- Kalev Kuljus (oboe)

Venue: Estonia Concert Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
06.03.2014 at 19.00

FIRST AND LAST SYMPHONY OF MOZART- Kalev Kuljus (oboe)

Venue: Vanemuine Concert Hall
Location: Tartu, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra

2014 February

28.02.2014 at 19.00

J. Strauss ROSALINDE

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
27.02.2014 at 19.00

DARK AND LIGHTNESS – Vasks: Violin Concerto Distant Lights – Matthew Trusler (violin) and Mirjam Tally: Dark and Lightness

Venue: NorrlandsOperan, Konsertsalen
Location: Umeå, Sweden
Artists: NorrlandsOperan’s symphony orchestra, Sångkraft Chamber Choir
22.02.2014 at 19.00

Solo concert with KAMBER Soloists – English renaissance, John Dowland, Henry Purcell, William Byrd, Thomas Campion, Thomas Tomkins and arrangements of Estonian spiritual folk songs

Venue: Tallinn Blackhead`s Guild, White Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Kamber Soloists: Tõnu Jõesaar, Peeter Klaas, Arvo Haasma, Leho Karin, Villem Klaas, Villu Viheräe (viola da gambad), Robert Staak (lauto)
20.02.2014 at 19.00

P. I. Tchaikovsky SWAN LAKE

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
13.02.2014 at 19.00

J. Massenet MANON (ballet)

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
12.02.2014 at 19.00

Tõnu Kõrvits BUTTERFLY (opera)

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
08.02.2014 at 19.00

J. Strauss ROSALINDE

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
06.02.2014 at 19.00

P. I. Tchaikovsky SWAN LAKE

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
02.02.2014 at 17.00

P. I. Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
01.02.2014 at 18.00

MASTERPIECES OF THE RUSSIAN ORTHODOX MUSIC – Choral Concerts by Bortniansky and Schnittke

Venue: St John's Church, Tallinn
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir

2014 January

31.01.2014 at 18.00

MASTERPIECES OF THE RUSSIAN ORTHODOX MUSIC – Choral Concerts by Bortniansky and Schnittke

Venue: Tartu University Hall
Location: Tartu, Estonia
Artists: Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
30.01.2014 at 19.00

MASTERPIECES OF THE RUSSIAN ORTHODOX MUSIC – Choral Concerts by Bortniansky and Schnittke

Venue: Valga Culture House
Location: Valga, Estonia
Artists: Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
26.01.2014 at 17.00

P. Ábrahám BALL IM SAVOY

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
24.01.2014 at 19.00

Tauno Aints MODIGLIANI – THE CURSED ARTIST(ballet)

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
22.01.2014 at 19.00

Tauno Aints MODIGLIANI – THE CURSED ARTIST(ballet)

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
19.01.2014 at 12.00

P. I. Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
17.01.2014 at 19.00

P. I. Tchaikovsky SWAN LAKE

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
12.01.2014 at 20.15

VON DER LIEBE I

Venue: Muziekgebouw aan ’t IJ
Location: Amsterdam, the Netherlands
Artists: the Storioni Trio
11.01.2014 at 20.15

VON DER LIEBE I: F. Schubert, F. Mendelssohn, R. Schumann and J. Brahms

Venue: Nieuwe Kerk
Location: Den Haag, the Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor, the Storioni Trio

2013 December

31.12.2013 at 19.30

P. Ábrahám BALL IM SAVOY

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
30.12.2013 at 19.30

P. Ábrahám BALL IM SAVOY (premiere)

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
29.12.2013 at 19.00

P. I. Tchaikovsky SWAN LAKE

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
27.12.2013 at 19.00

G. Verdi LA TRAVIATA

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
25.12.2013 at 19.30

WEIHNACHTEN IN DER WELT: A. Corelli, A. Vivaldi, G. Puccini

Venue: Gewandhaus
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR MDR SINFONIEORCHESTER
21.12.2013 at 19.00

J. S. Bach CHRISTMAS ORATORIO

Venue: Tallinn Methodist Church
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
08.12.2013 at 17.00

P. I. Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
08.12.2013 at 12.00

P. I. Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
06.12.2013 at 19.00

WAGNERS HEROES: R. Wagner Overture to „Tannhäuser“, „Parsifal“ Suite , M. Bruch – Arigo Štrāls (viola), Ints Dālderis (clarinet)

Venue: The Great Guild
Location: Riga, Latvia
Artists: Latvian National Symphony Orchestra

2013 November

30.11.2013 at 19.00

GOLDEN CLASSICS: W. A. Mozart, F. J. Haydn – Indrek Vau (trumpet)

Venue: Pärnu Concert Hall
Location: Pärnu, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
29.11.2013 at 19.00

GOLDEN CLASSICS: W. A. Mozart, F. J. Haydn – Indrek Vau (trumpet)

Venue: Tallinn Concert Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
21.11.2013 at 19.00

Tauno Aints MODIGLIANI – THE CURSED ARTIST(ballet)

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
07.11.2013 at 19.00

L. Minkus/ M. Petipa LA BAYADÈRE

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
01.11.2013 at 19.00

Tõnu Kõrvits BUTTERFLY (opera)

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera

2013 October

19.10.2013 at 19.00

Tauno Aints MODIGLIANI – THE CURSED ARTIST(ballet)

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
18.10.2013 at 19.00

C. Gounod FAUST

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
18.10.2013 at 19.00

C. Gounod FAUST

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
17.10.2013 at 19.00

P. I. Tchaikovsky SWAN LAKE

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
16.10.2013 at 19.00

J. S. Bach’s motets. Mozart’s “Great mass”

Venue: Estonian Concert Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
12.10.2013 at 19.00

Tõnu Kõrvits BUTTERFLY (opera)

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera
11.10.2013 at 19.00

Tauno Aints MODIGLIANI – THE CURSED ARTIST(ballet)

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
05.10.2013 at 19.00

Season opening concert: H. Eller, D. Shostakovich, Tõnu Kõrvits, P. I. Tchaikovsky

Venue: House of the Blackheads
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Sten Lassmann (soloist), Indrek Vau (trumpet), Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
04.10.2013 at 19.00

P. I. Tchaikovsky SWAN LAKE

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
03.10.2013 at 19.00

MISERERE – G. Allegri, T. L. de Victoria, T. Tulev

Venue: Tallinn St Johns Church
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Chamber Soloists
02.10.2013 at 19.00

MISERERE – G. Allegri, T. L. de Victoria, T. Tulev

Venue: Tartu St Johns Church
Location: Tartu, Estonia
Artists: Chamber Soloists

2013 September

22.09.2013 at 20.15

VERS LA MÉDITERRANÉE

Venue: Muziekgebouw aan ’t IJ
Location: Amsterdam, the Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor
22.09.2013 at 15.00

VERS LA MÉDITERRANÉE

Venue: Sint Bartholomeuskerk
Location: Amsterdam, the Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor
20.09.2013 at 20.15

VERS LA MÉDITERRANÉE

Venue: Pieterskerk
Location: Utrecht, the Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor
19.09.2013 at 20.15

VERS LA MÉDITERRANÉE

Venue: Music Sacrum
Location: Arnhem, the Netherlands
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor
16.09.2013 at 21.30

VERS LA MÉDITERRANÉE

Venue: MUCEM
Location: Marseille, France
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor
15.09.2013 at 17.00

VERS LA MÉDITERRANÉE

Venue: de Tour Royale
Location: Toulon, France
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor
14.09.2013 at 11.30

TENSO days 2013: VERS LA MÉDITERRANÉE: P. Gouttenoire, T. Tulev, C. Debussy, C. Saint-Säens, M. Ravel, F. Poulenc, J.-Y. Daniel-Lesur

Venue: 20 Lieux sur la Mer
Location: Marseille, France
Artists: Nederlands Kamerkoor

2013 August

31.08.2013 at 19.30

Festival MDR Musiksommer: A. Pärt, R. Schumann, P. Cornelius, G. Mahler

Venue: Dom St Marien
Location: Zwickau, Germany
Artists: MDR Rundfunkchor
24.08.2013 at 17.00

Philharmonia of Nations: R. Wagner “Tannhäuser”, W. A. Mozart Philharmonia of the Nations Flute Concerto in G major, J. Brahms Symphony no 4

Venue: Kongress Centrum Suhl
Location: Germany
Artists: Johanna Dömötör (flute)
18.08.2013 at 19.30

Concert MISSA NOVA

Venue: Stiftskirche Stams
Location: Stams, Austria
Artists:
03.08.2013 at 16.00

Concert MISSA NOVA

Venue: Pauluskirche Zehlendorf
Location: Berlin, Germany
Artists: RIAS Kammerchor
01.08.2013 at 21.00

Concert MISSA NOVA: M.Reger, G. P. da Palestrina, G. Scelsi, W. Rihm, O. Messiaen, J. S. Bach

Venue: Eglise Abbatiale de Lessay
Location: Lessay, France
Artists: RIAS Kammerchor