Calendar

2018 October

31.10.2018 at 19.00

L. Beethoven PIANO CONCERTO NO 5, J. Brahms SERENADE NO 1

Venue: Pärnu Concert Hall
Location: Pärnu, Estonia
Artists: Pärnu City Orchstra, soloist Kalle Randalu (piano)

2018 November

01.11.2018 at 19.00

L. Beethoven PIANO CONCERTO NO 5, J. Brahms SERENADE NO 1

Venue: Vanemuine Concert Hall
Location: Tartu, Estonia
Artists: Pärnu City Orchestra, soloist Kalle Randalu (piano)
12.11.2018 at 19.00

A. Dvorak VIOLIN CONCERTO, L. Janacek SUITE FROM CUNNING LITTLE VIXEN  and  SINFONIETTA

Venue: Main Auditorium, University in Ostrava
Location: Ostrava, Czech Republic
Artists: Janáček Philharmonic Ostrava, soloist Jan Mráček
15.11.2018 at 19.00

A. Dvorak VIOLIN CONCERTO, L. Janacek SUITE FROM CUNNING LITTLE VIXEN  and  SINFONIETTA

Venue: Wroclaw Concert Hall
Location: Wroclaw, Poland
Artists: Janáček Philharmonic Ostrava, soloist Jan Mráček
16.11.2018 at 19.00

A. Dvorak VIOLIN CONCERTO, L. Janacek SUITE FROM CUNNING LITTLE VIXEN  and  SINFONIETTA

Venue: Gorzów Concert Hall
Location: Gorzów, Poland
Artists: Janáček Philharmonic Ostrava, soloist Jan Mráček
17.11.2018 at 19.00

A. Dvorak VIOLIN CONCERTO, L. Janacek SUITE FROM CUNNING LITTLE VIXEN  and  SINFONIETTA

Venue: Koszalin Concert Hall
Location: Koszalin, Poland
Artists: Janáček Philharmonic Ostrava, soloist Jan Mráček
18.11.2018 at 19.00

A. Dvorak VIOLIN CONCERTO, L. Janacek SUITE FROM CUNNING LITTLE VIXEN  and  SINFONIETTA

Venue: Szczeczin Concert Hall
Location: Szczeczin, Poland
Artists: Janáček Philharmonic Ostrava, soloist Jan Mráček
25.11.2018 at 18.00

A. Pärt FRATRES, CANTUS IN MEMORY OF BENJAMIN BRITTEN, W. A. Mozart SYMPHONY no 25, CREDO

Venue: Stadthalle Wuppertal
Location: Wuppertal, Germany
Artists: Wuppertal Symphony Orchestra, soloists: Antonia Bourvé (Sopran), Lucie Ceralová (Alt), Peter Aisher (Tenor), Sebastian Campione (Bass)
28.11.2018 at 19.00

ERSO and Emmanuel Tjeknavorjan: G. Enescu, J. Sibelius, P. Tchaikovsky

Venue: Vanemuine Concert Hall
Location: Tartu, Estonia
Artists: ERSO, Emmanuel Tjeknavorjan (violin)
29.11.2018 at 19.00

ERSO and Emmanuel Tjeknavorjan: G. Enescu, J. Sibelius, P. Tchaikovsky

Venue: Estonia Concert Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: ERSO, Emmanuel Tjeknavorjan (violin)
30.11.2018 at 19.00

ERSO and Emmanuel Tjeknavorjan: G. Enescu, J. Sibelius, P. Tchaikovsky

Venue: Pärnu Concert Hall
Location: Pärnu, Estonia
Artists: ERSO, Emmanuel Tjeknavorjan (violin)

2018 December

01.12.2018 at 19.00

P. I. Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER

Venue: Estonian National Opera
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Estonian National Opera, Estonian National Ballet
07.12.2018 at 18.00

Advent Concert: B. Britten, A. Pärt, F. Poulenc

Venue: St. Stephanskirche
Location: Tangermünde, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR
09.12.2018 at 17.00

Advent Concert: B. Britten, A. Pärt, F. Poulenc

Venue: Paulinum
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR
13.12.2018 at 20.00

Berliner Philharmoniker: G. Mahler SYMPHONY No 2

Venue: Philharmonie Berlin
Location: Berlin, Germany
Artists: Berliner Philharmoniker, MDR Rundfunkchor Leipzig, soloists Lucy Crowe (soprano) and Gerhild Romberger (contralto),
14.12.2018 at 20.00

Berliner Philharmoniker: G. Mahler SYMPHONY No 2

Venue: Philharmonie Berlin
Location: Berlin, Germany
Artists: Berliner Philharmoniker, MDR Rundfunkchor Leipzig, soloists Lucy Crowe (soprano) and Gerhild Romberger (contralto),
15.12.2018 at 19.00

Berliner Philharmoniker: G. Mahler SYMPHONY No 2

Venue: Philharmonie Berlin
Location: Berlin, Germany
Artists: Berliner Philharmoniker, MDR Rundfunkchor Leipzig, soloists Lucy Crowe (soprano) and Gerhild Romberger (contralto),
21.12.2018 at 19.00

C. Ph. E. Bach MAGNIFICAT, G. F. Händel crowning hymns

Venue: Tartu St Pauls Church
Location: Tartu, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orcestra, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
22.12.2018 at 19.00

C. Ph. E. Bach MAGNIFICAT, G. F. Händel crowning hymns

Venue: Estonia Concert Hall
Location: Tallinn, Estonia
Artists: Tallinn Chamber Orcestra, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir

2019 January

10.01.2019 at 19.00

C. T. Griffes THE WHITE PEACOCK

Venue: Helsinki Concert Hall
Location: Helsinki, Finland
Artists: Hesinki Philharmonic Orchestra, soloist Chloë Hanslip (violin)

2019 February

01.02.2019 at 20.00

I. Stravinsky OEDIPUS REX, C. Debussy TROIS NOCTURNES

Venue: Erfurt Theatre
Location: Erfurt, Germany
Artists: MDR SINFONIEORCHESTER, MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR, soloists Norbert Ernst (tenor), Annely Peebo (alt), Luciano Batinić (bass), Oleg Tsibulko (bass), Raimonds Bramanis (tenor)
02.02.2019 at 20.00

I. Stravinsky OEDIPUS REX, C. Debussy TROIS NOCTURNES

Venue: Leipzig Gewandhaus
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR SINFONIEORCHESTER, MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR, soloists Norbert Ernst (tenor), Annely Peebo (alt), Luciano Batinić (bass), Oleg Tsibulko (bass), Raimonds Bramanis (tenor)
13.02.2019 at 19.00

A. Schoenberg PIERROT LUNAIRE, R. Strauss METAMORFOSEN

14.02.2019 at 19.00

A. Schoenberg PIERROT LUNAIRE, R. Strauss METAMORFOSEN

2019 March

15.03.2019 at 19.00

E. Elgar THE DREAM OF GERONTIUS

Venue: Liepāja
Location: Liepāja, Latvija
Artists: Liepāja Symphony Orchestra
22.03.2019 at 20.00

G. Mahler, R. Wagner, J. Brahms

Venue: Paulinum
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR
30.03.2019 at 20.00

J. S. Bach ST MATTHEW PASSION

Venue: Frauenkirche Dresden
Location: Dresden, Germany
Artists: MDR SINFONIEORCHESTER, MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR, soloists Ilse Eerens (sopran), Catriona Morison (alt), Maximilian Schmitt (tenor), Christof Fischesser (bass), Kresimir Strazanac (bass)
31.03.2019 at 19.30

J. S. Bach ST MATTHEW PASSION

Venue: Leipzig Gewandhaus
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR SINFONIEORCHESTER, MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR, soloists Ilse Eerens (sopran), Catriona Morison (alt), Maximilian Schmitt (tenor), Christof Fischesser (bass), Kresimir Strazanac (bass)

2019 April

04.04.2019 at 19.00

A. Dvořák SCHERZO CAPRICCOSO, B. Bartók THE MIRACULOUS MANDARIN, F. Liszt LES PRELUDES

Venue: City of Ostrava Cultural Centre
Location: Ostrava, Czech Republic
Artists: Janáček Philharmonic Ostrava, soloist Denis Kozhukhin (piano)
07.04.2019 at 11.15

W. A. Mozart SYMPHONY No 35, CONCERTO No 3

Venue: Salle Metropole
Location: Lausanne, Switzerland
Artists: Lausanne Chamber Orchestra

2019 May

10.05.2019 at 20.00

LEIPZIGER ROMANTIK

Venue: Paulinum
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Artists: MDR RUNDFUNKCHOR